[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC42
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Hotel Information
Parking
Helpful Hints
 
Events
List of Events
Event Errata
Games Registration
Games Registration Results
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Seminars
War College
Teen Priority Room
Kid's Room
Fighting Demonstrations
Figure Painting
Anime Schedule
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Buyer''s Bazaar
 
Help Out!
Help out at DunDraCon and get benefits!
Cover DunDraCon for your Paper, Blog or Podcast
 
Unofficial Gaming
Request a Game
Requested Games
Advertise your Open Game
Help a friend
Ride/Room Share

Session 8 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Monday 8 AM Starts

801 House of the Rising Sun
GM: Alisha Walton
Monday 8 AM 508


0340: Ruifrok, L. 0344: Sauer, S.
0586: Oppenheimer, D. 1026: Gullett, V.
1060: Oppenheimer, M. 1106: Metzger, J.
1606: Ashley, R. 1670: Sturdevant, B.
1671: Gegax, C. 1831: Kirsch, J.
 

There were 19 First Choices and Priorities for this game

802 The Thing That Only Eats Hippies!
GM: Frank A. Figoni
Monday 8 AM 570


0306: Milenkaya, D. 1233: Rettinhouse, G.
1469: Garvoille, G. 1504: Neisinger, S.
1622: Fultz, T. 1965: Bruni, R.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

803 For Tal'dorei - The Headless Horse-man
GM: Robert Anderson
Monday 8 AM 160


0297: Marshall, A. 1081: Boles, J.
1132: Cumbie, D. 1871: Beardslee, R.
1985: Masuret, M.
 

There were 19 First Choices and Priorities for this game

804 Exclusion Zone
GM: Gary Fleming
Monday 8 AM 161


1112: Lichtman, J. 1236: Stark, M.
1475: Shrapnell, K. 1690: Gonzalez-Martin, C.
1766: Rosio, J. 1768: Schoonmaker, K.
1807: McCoy, J. 1959: Sigman, J.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

805 Be Careful What You Wish For
GM: Ron Correll
Monday 8 AM 162


0225: Gannon, B. 0243: Harris, S.
0491: Scott, K. 0493: Scott IX, W.
1572: Harris, C. 1573: Harris, A.
1816: Johnson, K.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

806 Avengers Assemble!
GM: Michael Skeen
Monday 8 AM 163


0223: Frederick, D. 0300: McDonald, H.
1023: Arakel, P. 1425: Paul, Z.
1449: Latta, D. 1467: Kupferer, E.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

807 The Dawning of the Age of Aquarium
GM: B J Goukler
Monday 8 AM 164


0230: Gettman, J. 0235: Goukler, C.
0330: Putman, V. 0343: Satow, D.
1064: Lewis, C. 1235: Foreaker, F.
1439: Chin, D.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

808 Fate of the Ad-Astra
GM: David Guon
Monday 8 AM 165


1276: Nichols, A. 1390: Coulter, D.
1524: Morton, A. 1552: Green, G.
1662: Solberg, N. 1781: Beckman-Harned, M.
1790: Komoroski, A. 1987: Falcon, J.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

809 Battle of the Bards
GM: Lance Meibos
Monday 8 AM 166


0335: Reed, A. 0574: Fatum, M.
1004: Banda, P. 1015: Albrecht, A.
1022: Carpenter, J. 1089: Layag, M.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

810 Scavenger Hunt
GM: Karen Dombek
Monday 8 AM 168


1153: Ianneo, M. 1239: Smith, M.
1642: Liu, T. 1644: Payne, L.
1666: Brogdon, T. 2227: Hooper, K.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Monday 10 AM Starts

811 The Riddle of the Moon Gate
GM: Patrick Riley
Monday 10 AM 143


0381: Wilson, J. 1070: Ingram, G.
1073: Quinnell, N. 1364: Mocsy, G.
1402: Aragon, M. 2001: Quinn, J.
 

There were 19 First Choices and Priorities for this game

812 The Twilight Thespian
GM: Michael Garcia
Monday 10 AM 145


0170: Anderson, D. 0302: McNamara, S.
0313: Muoio, C. 1675: Neel, B.
1788: Chamberlain, M.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

813 Stranger Aeons
GM: Gil Trevizo
Monday 10 AM 147


0231: Glazner, K. 1011: Hunt, K.
1096: Garey, J. 1303: Teixeira, A.
1304: Gough, J. 1556: Weidman, A.
 

There were 31 First Choices and Priorities for this game

814 Undermountain
GM: Jude Rowe
Monday 10 AM 149


0298: Matyas, N. 1020: Mitchell, D.
1128: TenBrook, D. 1229: Lowe, F.
1561: Hamilton, M. 1762: Garey, K.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

815 In the Name of Love
GM: Nick White
Monday 10 AM 151


0376: White, J. 0378: White, R.
1278: Wills, A. 1488: Simon, R.
1564: DeBisschop, K.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

816 No, Mr. Bond, I expect you to die!
GM: William Lee
Monday 10 AM 152


0365: Wallis, A. 1018: Santellan, D.
1325: Pressman, T. 1789: Pham, W.
2261: Berrizbeitia, N.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game

817 A Porcine Proposition
GM: Jeff Yin
Monday 10 AM 154


0280: Lawson, B. 0512: Flesouras, V.
1183: Thompson, M. 1226: Comrie, C.
1313: Picard, M. 1832: Pingal, J.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

818 Mince Pies & Murder
GM: Danny Idryo
Monday 10 AM 159


0380: Willner, M. 1017: Miller, M.
1033: Walker, M. 1071: Hull, L.
1645: Haas, B. 1646: Koehring, S.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

841 Battlestar Galactica: Darkness Before Daybreak
GM: Mike Hutchinson
Monday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 1


0202: Crawford, T. 0498: Pearce, J.
1027: Camarena, M. 1328: Jayne, A.
1394: Roman, G. 1482: Ray, A.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Monday 11 AM Starts

861 Battles on Hoth Playtest
GM: Gregory Wong
Monday 11 AM Salon FG Table 1-6


0265: Jones, D. 1075: Iivonen, J.
1116: Jones, T. 1317: Gardes, T.
1567: Clancy, T. 1792: Wallace, J.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game