[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC43
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Hotel Information
Restaurant Menus
Parking
San Ramon Weather
Helpful Hints
 
Events
List of Events
Event Errata
Games Registration Results
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Pathfinder Society
Seminars
War College
Anime Schedule
Teen Priority Room
Fighting Demonstrations
Open Gaming
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Buyer''s Bazaar
 
Help Out!
Demo a new game
Help out at DunDraCon and get benefits!
Cover DunDraCon for your Paper, Blog or Podcast
 
Unofficial Gaming
Request a Game
Requested Games
Advertise your Open Game
Help a friend
Ride/Room Share

Session 8 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Monday 8 AM Starts

801 Country Roads Take Me Home
GM: Alisha Walton
Monday 8 AM 508


0284: Ruifrok, L. 0289: Sauer, S.
0368: Oppenheimer, M. 1008: Gullett, V.
1032: Trenten, K. 1131: Prieur, R.
1208: Oppenheimer, D. 1338: Sturdevant, B.
1339: Gegax, C. 1437: Simon, R.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game

802 Liberty Port: Revonis
GM: David Guon
Monday 8 AM 143


1001: Greer, R. 1137: Karr, J.
1377: Nichols, A. 1379: Kletzing, J.
1591: Rollins, E. 1739: Or, H.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

803 The Whispering Tyrant & The Gods of Night
GM: Robert Anderson
Monday 8 AM 145


1004: Hunt, K. 1217: Wilson, N.
1387: Wolgast, J. 1460: Hoose, S.
1744: Liu, T. 1773: Rippey, J.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

804 Calling all Demigods!
GM: Jeff Rogers
Monday 8 AM 147


0136: Cunningham-Bryant, S. 1209: Lund, J.
1210: Lund, L. 1465: Lemmon, B.
1850: Woelfel, T.
 

There were 20 First Choices and Priorities for this game

805 Calling All Stations
GM: Frank A. Figoni
Monday 8 AM 149


0105: Anderson, D. 1138: Carey, T.
1331: Hooper, K. 1659: Jarvis, M.
1664: Reed, A. 1697: Sadilek, V.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

806 Spirits of the Saints
GM: Rian McMurtry
Monday 8 AM 151


0200: Johnson, A. 0588: Idryo, R.
1333: Foote, J. 1443: Sepulveda, L.
1852: Gettman, E. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

807 Against the Mythic Giants
GM: Duane Frederick
Monday 8 AM 152


0121: Bruno, C. 0123: Carpenter, J.
0151: Fojtik, K. 0160: Gannon, J.
1028: Mitchell, D. 1587: Elliott, J.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

808 Winter is Surely Coming
GM: Kevin Shrapnell
Monday 8 AM 153


0189: Hight, B. 0237: Mathews, T.
0258: Ogle, W. 0327: Westerlund, T.
1326: Garvoille, G. 1636: Recktenwald, B.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

809 Destination UnGnome
GM: B J Goukler
Monday 8 AM 154


0176: Goukler, C. 0272: Putman, V.
0275: Rakonitz, D. 0325: Weinstein, D.
1349: Lewis, C. 1364: Chin, D.
1421: O'Brien, D.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

810 The Rose-Moon Dormitory
GM: Dennison A. Milenkaya
Monday 8 AM 159


0107: Angelini, C. 1011: Yeoman, M.
1062: Longman, B. 1173: Harris, M.
1492: McCoy, J. 1689: Benkual, J.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

811 If it Weren't for You Stupid Scoobies and that Meddling Slayer!
GM: Ron Correll
Monday 8 AM 160


0159: Gannon, B. 0185: Haslam, G.
0498: Scott IX, W. 1264: Harris, S.
1458: Buschmeyer, W. 1459: Mercado, A.
1526: Johnson, K.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

812 The Narrative Lectionary - Fated to Pretend Pt. 1
GM: D. Giel
Monday 8 AM 161


0166: Gettman, J. 1124: Won, A.
1229: Nownes, R. 1351: Foreaker, F.
1622: Sanchez, M.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

813 The Unloved Writ
GM: Zachary Paul
Monday 8 AM 162


0329: White, J. 0330: White, N.
0331: White, R. 1287: Prothero, D.
2047: Cannon, R.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Monday 9 AM Starts

814 Neon Knights
GM: Kasi Jammeh
Monday 9 AM 338


0334: Wilson, J. 1016: Grimberg, S.
1118: Cumbie, D. 1390: Hull, L.
1469: Manbeck, W. 1565: Romero, A.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

841 Battlestar Galactica: Darkness Before Daybreak
GM: Mike Hutchinson
Monday 9 AM Salon 1 Table 2


0283: Roman, G. 0495: Pearce, J.
1150: Chasm, M. 1466: Diran, A.
1855: Ray, A. 1874: Figueroa, M.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Monday 10 AM Starts

815 The Search for Brian Boru
GM: Shannon McNamara
Monday 10 AM 163


0268: Prada, D. 1391: Hull, A.
1395: Levy, J. 1533: Weidman, A.
1958: Bell, K. 1959: Plaskett, D.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

816 No Thank You Evil
GM: Melanie Stark
Monday 10 AM 165


1017: Grimberg, M. 1392: Gonzalez-Martin, A.
1597: Vedova, A. 1614: Sigman, J.
1681: Mocsy, G.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

817 Election Night at Alpha Complex
GM: Ian Norris
Monday 10 AM 166


0147: Evans, T. 0212: Koutnik, R.
1196: Santiago, E. 1537: Batterson, B.
1538: Batterson, C. 1898: Wells, M.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

818 Tales of Epic Heroes
GM: Patrick Riley
Monday 10 AM 168


1044: Huss, R. 1240: Burnham, E.
1304: Sullivan, B. 1504: Chamberlain, M.
1663: Betti, G. 1751: Klein, S.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

819 Henge in the Outfield
GM: Michael Garcia
Monday 10 AM 570


0549: Koutnik, L. 1294: Albrecht, A.
1688: Neel, B. 1774: Holm, L.
1816: Padilla, D.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Monday 11 AM Starts

843 Zombicide
GM: Antonio Morton
Monday 11 AM Salon 1 Table 1


0119: Brace, J. 1190: Garcia, V.
1305: Gardes, T. 1440: Coleman, P.
1746: Garcia, F. 1833: Bill, D.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

844 Cthulhu Wars Fight for Yuggoth
GM: Jill Gelster
Monday 11 AM Salon 1 Table 10


0297: Skeen, M. 0501: Flesouras, V.
0536: Flesouras, A. 1253: Fester, Z.
1363: Lowe-Rogstad, D. 1512: Gonzalez, C.
1893: Hirth, N. 1945: Gordon, C.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Monday Noon Starts

831 GROO!
GM: Arthur Stone Wallis
Monday Noon Salon 1 Table 6, 7


0311: Trevizo, G. 0326: Wells, E.
1142: Nelson, T. 1396: Levy, S.
1710: Eiler, J. ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 7 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

845 Beware the Night Prowler
GM: Jeff Carlen
Monday Noon Salon 1 Table 23, 24


0146: Emerick, K. 0259: Parkhurst, P.
1078: Walker, M. 1145: Holmes, J.
1519: Martens, J. 1572: Rangel, C.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game