[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC43
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Hotel Information
Restaurant Menus
Parking
San Ramon Weather
Helpful Hints
 
Events
List of Events
Event Errata
Games Registration Results
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Pathfinder Society
Seminars
War College
Anime Schedule
Teen Priority Room
Fighting Demonstrations
Open Gaming
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Buyer''s Bazaar
 
Help Out!
Demo a new game
Help out at DunDraCon and get benefits!
Cover DunDraCon for your Paper, Blog or Podcast
 
Unofficial Gaming
Request a Game
Requested Games
Advertise your Open Game
Help a friend
Ride/Room Share

Session 7 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Sunday 6 PM Starts

701 Big Shoes to Fill
GM: Brady Hight
Sunday 6 PM 151


0117: Boles, J. 0480: Winklebleck, A.
1279: Morales, A. 1356: Shearer, D.
1368: Boles, M. 1714: Bolt, M.
 

There were 29 First Choices and Priorities for this game

702 Junkyard Wars
GM: Daniel Woolery
Sunday 6 PM 154


0294: Silbory, S. 0357: Kim, M.
1082: Coulter, D. 1691: Jenkins, W.
2191: McCarley, J. 2259: Gehrig, T.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game

703 Prophesy, Heresy, and/or Lunacy?
GM: Leon C Glover III
Sunday 6 PM 338


0268: Prada, D. 1016: Grimberg, S.
1160: Dickinson, L. 1738: Urrutia, C.
2258: Benson, J. 2281: Stolzing, A.
 

There were 56 First Choices and Priorities for this game

731 Lure of the Beast
GM: Brad Nozik
Sunday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 16, 17, 21


****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
******
 

There are 15 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

741 Code Name Pictures
GM: Jenna Brace
Sunday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 1


0250: Morton, A. 1291: Bilz, P.
1428: Clayton, K. 1494: Becenti, J.
1562: Faria, D. 1580: Suen, D.
1752: Baum, M. 1975: DeMaria, D.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

761 Extreme Marine
GM: Joel Clark
Sunday 6 PM Hall Table 2


1366: Wiest, E. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

762 Waylay at Delta Leonis
GM: Andrew Aberle
Sunday 6 PM Salon FG Table 9


1138: Carey, T. 1357: Salvador, N.
1358: Barroll, M. 1609: Lo, W.
1890: Wan, D. 1897: Nichols, H.
****** ******
 

There are 2 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

763 Basements of the Clumsy Alchemist
GM: C. Andrew Walters
Sunday 6 PM Salon FG Table 4,5


0178: Guon, D. 0199: Jammeh, K.
1509: Chang, B. 1591: Rollins, E.
****** ******
 

There are 2 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

764 Dawn Patrol
GM: George Gardea
Sunday 6 PM Salon FG Table 6


0269: Preston, W. 0292: Seiffert, D.
0506: Chase, T. 1018: Covolo, E.
1027: Hurst, C. 1529: Fisher, W.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

771 Left Behind - A Wolf and Unicorn Production
GM: Zev Trubowitch
Sunday 6 PM Salon AB


0019: Schynert, K. 0114: Blake, M.
0174: Goudeau, T. 0229: Lopez, B.
0241: McNamara, S. 0260: Parzanese, J.
0321: Walton, A. 0347: Fatum, M.
0348: Goudeau, D. 0362: Maragopoulos, J.
0375: Woodbury, S. 0592: Sanders, S.
1054: Stark, M. 1068: Mears, M.
1418: Black, L. 1429: Clayton, E.
1661: Priebe, L. 1993: Wreathes, L.
 

There were 38 First Choices and Priorities for this game
Waiting List
0285: Russell, M.
0373: Woodbury, A.
0102: Allard, R.
0337: Woodbury, E.
0376: Wright, J.
1318: Schichnes, L.
1417: Waterman, L.
1430: Lundgren, D.
1374: Weir, B.
1319: Schichnes, W.
0227: Lo, W.
0365: Moore, J.
1221: Romig, M.
1375: Somers, S.
0435: Abronson, J.
0359: Leslie, M.
1377: Nichols, A.
1503: Maurer, I.

Sunday 7 PM Starts

742 Sheriff of Nottingham
GM: Douglas E. Weed
Sunday 7 PM Salon 1 Table 3


0283: Roman, G. 0351: Greeley, J.
1239: Hardisty, O. 1584: Nguyen, L.
1639: Wood, D.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

743 Arkam Horror w/ House Rules
GM: Emily Wells
Sunday 7 PM Salon 1 Table 10


0121: Bruno, C. 1142: Nelson, T.
1145: Holmes, J. 1186: Monson, G.
1307: Silveira, R. 1565: Romero, A.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

744 Merchants & Marauders
GM: Thomas Crawford
Sunday 7 PM Salon 1 Table 28


0221: Larson, C. 1398: Fraser, A.
1456: Mallett, J. 2231: Antonio, H.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

781 The Match Game
GM: June DeLane
Sunday 7 PM San Ramon


0053: Thompson, R. 0507: Dash, D.
1390: Hull, L. 1424: Sonnes, A.
1564: Albrecht, S. 1595: Orelup, R.
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 8 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Sunday 8 PM Starts

704 What Master is This?
GM: Aron Clark
Sunday 8 PM 152


1120: Crawford, P. 1300: Brown, S.
1333: Foote, J. 1597: Vedova, A.
1949: Scott, J.
 

There were 20 First Choices and Priorities for this game

705 Holly Jolly Cthulhumas
GM: Scott MacPherson
Sunday 8 PM Tri Valley 2


1017: Grimberg, M. 1122: Engan, C.
1143: Curry, T. 1857: Lagge, A.
2220: O'Riva, B. 2221: O'Riva, M.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game