[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC43
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Hotel Information
Restaurant Menus
Parking
San Ramon Weather
Helpful Hints
 
Events
List of Events
Event Errata
Games Registration Results
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Pathfinder Society
Seminars
War College
Anime Schedule
Teen Priority Room
Fighting Demonstrations
Open Gaming
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Buyer''s Bazaar
 
Help Out!
Demo a new game
Help out at DunDraCon and get benefits!
Cover DunDraCon for your Paper, Blog or Podcast
 
Unofficial Gaming
Request a Game
Requested Games
Advertise your Open Game
Help a friend
Ride/Room Share

Session 6 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Sunday Noon Starts

602 5th Edition Pulp: Army of Madmen
GM: Doc Cross
Sunday Noon 147


1014: Slininger, B. 1412: Spears, J.
1446: MacAlpine, C. 2237: Russell, J.
2238: Russell, J. 2239: Russell, M.
 

There were 19 First Choices and Priorities for this game

603 Darkness at Runegate
GM: John Holmes
Sunday Noon 151


1018: Covolo, E. 1081: Coulter, P.
1232: Lynch-Freshner, L. 1295: Shrapnell, K.
1659: Jarvis, M. 1880: Kukonu, G.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

604 The Kaliphate in Flames
GM: Pól Stafford
Sunday Noon 152


0222: Lawson, B. 0240: McMurtry, R.
1131: Prieur, R. 1216: Wilson, L.
2014: Stanton, J.
 

There were 2 First Choices and Priorities for this game

605 The Sepulchre of Jamath
GM: Glenn Boswell
Sunday Noon 153


1113: Gardea, G. 2220: O'Riva, B.
2221: O'Riva, M. 2242: Johnson, B.
2243: Muley, B.
 

There were 27 First Choices and Priorities for this game

641 Dark Tower
GM: Ken Moscardini
Sunday Noon Salon 1 Table 5


0119: Brace, J. 1325: Cruciani, G.
1631: Landon, G. 1895: Smilet, S.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

642 Caverna with Forgotten Folk Expansion
GM: Steven Barrow
Sunday Noon Salon 1 Table 10


0219: Langley, L. 1307: Silveira, R.
1456: Mallett, J. 1457: Mallett, R.
1669: Sherman, T. 2015: Brouillet, C.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

643 Great Western Trail: Rails to the North
GM: Jane Barrow
Sunday Noon Salon 1 Table 15


1213: Dukes, D. 1592: Campbell, S.
1921: Ku, A. 2231: Antonio, H.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

644 HEBOCON: Crappy Robot Battle!
GM: Keita Teranishi
Sunday Noon Salon 1 Table 16


1299: Coulter, S. 1397: Fraser, B.
1398: Fraser, A. 1424: Sonnes, A.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

661 Air War over Malta
GM: Chuck Staedler
Sunday Noon Salon FG Table 1,2


1409: Berry, D. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Sunday 1 PM Starts

645 Teotihuacan: City of Gods
GM: Bart Larrenaga
Sunday 1 PM Salon 1 Table 13


1228: Diamond, E. 1513: Fugate, S.
1514: Gonzalez, C. 1621: Fisher, M.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

646 Dead Man's Hand
GM: James Kiefer
Sunday 1 PM Salon 1 Table 28


0133: Crawford, T. 0250: Morton, A.
1016: Grimberg, S. 2104: Esquer, M.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Sunday 2 PM Starts

606 The Halls of Nazir-Thun
GM: Gene Lancaster
Sunday 2 PM 338


0437: Quinn, D. 0438: Quinn, J.
1750: Milroy, J. 1817: Tanforan, C.
2132: Aitel, P.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

607 Breaking the Galactic Empire
GM: Ian Norris
Sunday 2 PM 154


0199: Jammeh, K. 0295: Silviera, J.
0317: Wainio, D. 0357: Kim, M.
1694: Simon, L. 1897: Nichols, H.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

631 Hungry Hungry Hipsters
GM: Magda Heilborn
Sunday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 11


0507: Dash, D. 1475: Batte, A.
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 6 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

632 Munchkin Mania!
GM: Charles Victor Walters
Sunday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 17


1078: Walker, M. 1218: Brugman, J.
1494: Becenti, J. 1562: Faria, D.
1936: Lienhart, B. 1975: DeMaria, D.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

639 Lorenzo il Magnifico
GM: Michelle Ridge
Sunday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 20


0267: Poblacion, M. 1390: Hull, L.
1408: Berry, M. 1878: Morrison, R.
1890: Wan, D.
 

There were 2 First Choices and Priorities for this game

648 Betrayal At House On The Hill
GM: Alex Giessman
Sunday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 3


0323: Weed, D. 0536: Flesouras, A.
1121: Crawford, J. 1702: Weise, E.
1784: Glass-Husain, S. 2222: Qureshi, M.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

649 Terraforming Mars
GM: Sigrid Harris
Sunday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 6


1020: Lee, R. 1190: Garcia, V.
1615: Roysdon, N. 1764: Baum, A.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

650 Axis and Allies: 1940 Global Rules
GM: Carl Francis Gonzalez-Martin
Sunday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 23, 24


1314: Pack, J. 1805: O'Hara, M.
1832: Kalter, J. 1833: Bill, D.
2228: Harrinson, B. 2230: Harrison, J.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Sunday 3 PM Starts

647 Ticket to Ride
GM: Supatra Chowchuvech
Sunday 3 PM Salon 1 Table 29


1580: Suen, D. 1875: Teranishi, K.
****** ******
******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

652 Scythe
GM: Jeffrey Spahn
Sunday 3 PM Salon 1 Table 8


0221: Larson, C. 0259: Parkhurst, P.
0363: McMasters, G. 1266: Harris, A.
1422: Parkhurst, B. 1945: Gordon, C.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

662 Taking of Narvik 1-2-3 1940
GM: Joseph R. Paulsen
Sunday 3 PM Hall Table 1


****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 6 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Sunday 4 PM Starts

608 Adventure to Mouse City
GM: Patrick Hamilton
Sunday 4 PM 143


0154: Fox, D. 0226: Livingston, J.
0486: Mensch, M. 1002: McCartney, S.
1437: Simon, R. 1662: Colliver, D.
1941: Hamm, H. 2027: Standifird, J.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

609 Pale Harvest
GM: Badger McInnes
Sunday 4 PM 145


0273: Quanci, S. 1126: Sharpe, A.
1196: Santiago, E. 1572: Rangel, C.
1787: Ogden, K. 1906: Rebbeck, J.
 

There were 24 First Choices and Priorities for this game

610 The Crown of Mog…
GM: Todd Westerlund
Sunday 4 PM 147


0123: Carpenter, J. 1004: Hunt, K.
1493: Carroll, J. 1533: Weidman, A.
1587: Elliott, J. 2091: Westerlund, N.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

611 Early Shift
GM: Colin Thompson
Sunday 4 PM 149

Cancelled

612 Classic Fantasy - D100 Old School
GM: Peter Christian
Sunday 4 PM 153


1044: Huss, R. 1384: Neisinger, A.
1622: Sanchez, M. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

613 Indiana Jones And The City of Impossible Angles
GM: William Lee
Sunday 4 PM 159


0105: Anderson, D. 0141: Denney, E.
1128: Jones, T. 1485: Deeds, R.
1553: Puzia, A. 2133: Nelson, L.
 

There were 23 First Choices and Priorities for this game

614 Meadow of Madness
GM: Jeff Brain
Sunday 4 PM 160


0051: Bowman, B. 1007: Meyers, A.
1070: Marco, T. 1167: Rosio, J.
1217: Wilson, N. 1241: Eiler, D.
1276: Chan, M. 1987: Paulson, M.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

615 Vermin Problem
GM: Nick Matyas
Sunday 4 PM 161


0324: Weidman, R. 1028: Mitchell, D.
1063: Giwa, D. 1141: Baldwin, T.
1534: May, T. 2234: Meyers, M.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

616 The Bad Penny Turns Up
GM: Joel Phillippi
Sunday 4 PM 162


0113: Blair, D. 0549: Koutnik, L.
1090: Pingol, J. 1236: Echeverri, P.
1394: Levy, S. 1396: Levy, S.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

617 Upwardly Mobile
GM: Jon Robertson
Sunday 4 PM 165


0107: Angelini, C. 0306: Steele, M.
1011: Yeoman, M. 1321: Tidd, P.
1664: Reed, A. 1688: Neel, B.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

618 Symbios-Magika
GM: Les Child
Sunday 4 PM 166


0108: Bain, M. 1118: Cumbie, D.
1127: Berliner, E. 1965: Padilla, J.
2031: Child, J. 2033: Rogers, J.
2131: Padilla, J. 2152: Ison, M.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

619 The Orcish Brigade XIV: The Damn Busters
GM: Arthur Stone Wallis
Sunday 4 PM 168


0178: Guon, D. 0320: Walters, C.
1255: von Grim, A. 1999: Rempfer, M.
2000: Rempfer, K. 2129: Khalsa, A.
2130: Evans, D.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

620 Casque of the Sun 2
GM: Daniel Alves
Sunday 4 PM 376


0121: Bruno, C. 1732: Benitz, B.
1991: Makalinaw, C. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

621 The Z-Team Presents: A Dimly Lit Blasphemy
GM: Tim Cook
Sunday 4 PM 377


1604: Pohlman, K. 1606: Kupferer, E.
1629: Cruz, R. 1733: Stadermann, M.
1739: Or, H. 1937: McRorie, J.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

622 Los Campeones Contra Los Marcianos
GM: Vernon Putman
Sunday 4 PM 378


0213: Krestoff, J. 0288: Satow, D.
1352: Caballero, M. 1379: Kletzing, J.
1476: Arakel, p. 1552: Schoonmaker, K.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

623 Hell Nedz Hellspawn
GM: Michael Smith
Sunday 4 PM 379


0286: Russell, S. 1008: Gullett, V.
1083: Coulter, D. 2235: Thompson, R.
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

624 Bad Water
GM: Adam Johnson
Sunday 4 PM 381


1399: Mellinger, P. 1403: May, S.
1771: Isom, L. 2023: Kreis, K.
2026: Dominic, F. 2225: Competente, R.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

625 All Work and No Sleep Makes For Very Bad Days
GM: Saul Morales
Sunday 4 PM 508


0279: Riley, P. 0588: Idryo, R.
1024: Quinnell, N. 1138: Carey, T.
1452: Quinn, L. 1774: Holm, L.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

634 Resident Evil DBG
GM: Thomas Hanjes
Sunday 4 PM Salon 1 Table 5


****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
******
 

There are 7 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

653 Aeon's End
GM: Shantih Moriarty
Sunday 4 PM Salon 1 Table 15


1265: Harris, C. 1267: Gaydon, J.
1423: Wong, K. 1425: Wood, J.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

654 All Buildings Unique
GM: John Karr
Sunday 4 PM Salon 1 Table 26


****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

671 The Unseelie Accords
GM: Rob Paul
Sunday 4 PM 570


0144: Drouin, S. 0361: Lucky, J.
0365: Moore, J. 0376: Wright, J.
0435: Abronson, J. 1006: Ferrantino, D.
1085: Krestoff, T. 1086: Hurlbert, N.
1158: Macias, S. 1338: Sturdevant, B.
1339: Gegax, C. 1341: Symonds, M.
1355: Lish, D. 1468: Symonds, C.
1535: Van Hooser, M. 1648: Curtis, D.
1744: Liu, T. 1985: Percy, J.
2010: Bracken, M. 2073: Fabulich, D.
 

There were 29 First Choices and Priorities for this game
Waiting List
1793: Melo, P.
1374: Weir, B.
1345: Donald, J.
0149: Fairfield, T.
1375: Somers, S.
1221: Romig, M.
1590: Dorsey, T.
1503: Maurer, I.
1146: Camarena, M.

681 Ghost Ship
GM: Gregory F. Frank
Sunday 4 PM 163


0336: Wong, G. 0487: Reichhold, K.
1290: Ripley, M. 1293: Burgi, E.
1330: Capriola, J. 1795: Reichhold, J.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Sunday 5 PM Starts

655 Star Trek Ascendancy
GM: Mike Ptak
Sunday 5 PM Salon 1 Table 4


1062: Longman, B. 1248: Holcomb, W.
1283: Jannke, D. 1919: Firebaugh, L.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

656 Mountains of Madness
GM: Frank Alonso
Sunday 5 PM Salon 1 Table 7


0195: Hutchinson, M. 0283: Roman, G.
0495: Pearce, J. 1291: Bilz, P.
1595: Orelup, R. ******
 

There is 1 seat left. See GM at game time to enroll in game