[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC42
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Hotel Information
Parking
Helpful Hints
 
Events
List of Events
Event Errata
Games Registration
Games Registration Results
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Seminars
War College
Teen Priority Room
Kid's Room
Fighting Demonstrations
Figure Painting
Anime Schedule
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Buyer''s Bazaar
 
Help Out!
Help out at DunDraCon and get benefits!
Cover DunDraCon for your Paper, Blog or Podcast
 
Unofficial Gaming
Request a Game
Requested Games
Advertise your Open Game
Help a friend
Ride/Room Share

Session 5 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Sunday 8 AM Starts

501 Harajuku Night
GM: Brian E Williams
Sunday 8 AM 143


0216: Fernandez, E. 0459: #04, A.
1119: Bernard, T. 1467: Kupferer, E.
1956: Mathews, A. 1987: Falcon, J.
 

There were 19 First Choices and Priorities for this game

502 Class President
GM: Don Satow
Sunday 8 AM 145


0235: Goukler, C. 0363: Wainio, D.
1016: Davis, C. 1035: Hobart, M.
1326: O'Brien, D. 1655: Phillippi, J.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

503 The Lighthouse is out
GM: Joel P. Bisby
Sunday 8 AM 147


1026: Gullett, V. 1059: Blank, B.
1131: Shearer, D. 1644: Payne, L.
2227: Hooper, K.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

504 Web of Intrigue
GM: Andrew Jackson Davis
Sunday 8 AM 149


1153: Ianneo, M. 1207: Hanner, N.
1227: Sadilek, V. 1411: Hamm, H.
1515: Eldredge, J. 1534: Wolterbeek, R.
1870: Viaggi, S. 1871: Beardslee, R.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

505 Dragon Hunters
GM: David Gay
Sunday 8 AM 151


1082: Harris, M. 1083: Harris, D.
1333: Baldwin, T. 1450: Ryker, K.
1505: Neisinger, A. 1706: Padilla, J.
1821: Jones, J. 2068: Merriam, D.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

506 Which Whey Did It Come From?
GM: Michael Blum
Sunday 8 AM 152


0226: Garcia, J. 0268: Kaye, S.
1019: Pressman, T. 1484: Karr, J.
1581: Spann, M. 1703: Fong, M.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

507 Pre-imminent Paradox: Time of Terror
GM: Ryan Walton
Sunday 8 AM 154


0300: McDonald, H. 0586: Oppenheimer, D.
1074: Fuhs-Sooter, J. 1421: Wolf, F.
1656: Trenten, K. 1781: Beckman-Harned, M.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

508 A Star over Carleon
GM: Jay Loucks
Sunday 8 AM 159


0292: Lynch-Freshner, L. 0329: Puder, J.
1137: Hoose, S. 1320: Kletzing, J.
1475: Shrapnell, K. 1750: Phelan, S.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

509 Dead by Daylight
GM: Joshua White
Sunday 8 AM 160


0349: Silbory, S. 1100: Archer, J.
1278: Wills, A. 1558: Ziemek, G.
1672: Vieira, R.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

510 My Circus, My Monkeys
GM: Marc Willner
Sunday 8 AM 161


0510: Trevizo, G. 1183: Thompson, M.
1528: Prickett, S. 1719: Lo, W.
1770: Echeverri, R. 1785: Padilla, D.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

511 Sand Dreams
GM: Jeff Brain
Sunday 8 AM 162


0185: Bruno, C. 0263: Johnson, A.
0315: Nicholls, G. 1010: Bowman, B.
1676: Pruyn, A. 1914: Antonio, B.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

512 The Future that Never Was: The Terror of the Return of MechaGodzilla
GM: Joe Di Lellio
Sunday 8 AM 163


0333: Rakonitz, D. 0372: Weinstein, D.
1287: Thompson, J. 1545: Burnham, E.
1853: Ray, J. 2244: Klose, J.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

513 Kaliphate: Eternal Flame
GM: Pól Stafford
Sunday 8 AM 165


0280: Lawson, B. 1030: Gutterres, M.
1096: Garey, J. 1579: Prieur, R.
1949: Owen, D. 1950: Johnston, R.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

514 Return to Jick'son- Rank of the Fit Strikes Back
GM: Patrick Hamilton
Sunday 8 AM 164


0385: Woolery, D. 0569: Bryan, J.
1259: McCarley, J. 1260: Jenkins IV, W.
1485: Kaehler, F. 1662: Solberg, N.
1768: Schoonmaker, K. 1915: Meader , S.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

515 Prehistoric: Homo Sapien vs Dinosaur
GM: Nick Matyas
Sunday 8 AM 166


0223: Frederick, D. 0252: Hirth, N.
0374: Westerlund, T. 1022: Carpenter, J.
1345: Comrie, B. 1636: Gannon, J.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

516 The Warrior's Challenge
GM: Gregory Landon
Sunday 8 AM 168


2015: Knight, C. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Sunday Noon Starts

541 To Sleep, Perchance...
GM: Larry Langley
Sunday Noon Salon 1 Table 4


0266: Kaftan, V. 1127: Alonso, F.
1233: Rettinhouse, G. 1317: Gardes, T.
1375: Holmes, J. 1961: Weise, E.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

542 Are You Afraid of the Dark?
GM: Andy Marshall
Sunday Noon Salon 1 Table 8


0351: Skeen, M. 0359: Sumrall, C.
1047: Ortlip, T. 1301: Mccloskey, R.
1315: Allen, R. 1376: Parkhurst, P.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Sunday 9 AM Starts

531 Illuminati
GM: Brian O'Hara
Sunday 9 AM Salon 1 Table 6


1071: Hull, L. 1924: Ryan, J.
1977: Gifford, J. 2258: Suen, D.
****** ******
 

There are 2 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

543 BLACK PLAGUE ZOMBICIDE
GM: Frank Alonso
Sunday 9 AM Salon 1 Table 1


1108: Dukes, D. 1382: Alonso, J.
1489: Tull, T. 1531: Jones, A.
1536: Jones, R. 1819: Coleman, P.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

544 Axis & Allies Anniversary Edition
GM: David Hill
Sunday 9 AM Salon 1 Table 26


1279: Paulsen, J. 1280: Paulsen, J.
1930: Kilcollins, T. 1976: O'Hara, M.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

560 Mech Dropships on the Horizon
GM: Samuel Horton
Sunday 9 AM Salon FG Table 7-9


1077: Crumb, D. 1128: TenBrook, D.
1877: Huang, O. 1916: Johnson, R.
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

571 Under My Skin
GM: Laurel Halbany
Sunday 9 AM 570


0335: Reed, A. 0558: Peschke, G.
1236: Stark, M. 1389: Weir, B.
1817: Johnson, D. 1959: Sigman, J.
2031: Kim, J. ******
 

There is 1 seat left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

There is no Waiting List for this game

Sunday 10 AM Starts

517 Steven Universe: Shattered Hearts
GM: Michael Garcia
Sunday 10 AM 334


0316: Norris, I. 0350: Silveira, J.
1025: Grimberg, M. 1089: Layag, M.
1981: McGurty, G.
 

There were 22 First Choices and Priorities for this game

518 Goblin Mania
GM: Bob Weidman
Sunday 10 AM 338


0273: Krestoff, J. 1238: Esquer, M.
1413: Lancaster, G. 1805: Glass-Hussain, J.
1973: Jones, D.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

519 The War King
GM: Rick Westberry
Sunday 10 AM 374


1190: Spears, J. 1192: Arent, T.
1307: Burgi, M. 1751: Hare, A.
1752: Hare, R.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

520 Mystery in the Misty Forest
GM: Glenn Boswell
Sunday 10 AM 376


0352: Sokolowski, D. 1403: Aragon, J.
1404: Self, L. 1551: Marco, S.
2045: Moura, N.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

521 The Fungi of Fear!
GM: Jeff A. Hatch
Sunday 10 AM 377


0272: Krestoff, B. 0486: Goddard, M.
1073: Quinnell, N. 1285: White, R.
1400: Rhoades, C. 1941: Holce, M.
 

There were 19 First Choices and Priorities for this game

522 Dr. Quinta's Haunted Estate
GM: Aaron Clements Gettman
Sunday 10 AM 378


1062: McCloud, T. 1211: Carey, T.
1645: Haas, B. 1822: Caley, L.
1978: McCracken, D.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

523 Protect the Royal Family
GM: Earl Ogden
Sunday 10 AM 379


0461: #06, A. 1124: Carroll, J.
1215: Schichnes, W. 1414: Ogden, K.
1903: Scott, J. 2142: Kaehler, M.
****** ******
 

There are 2 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

524 The Soaring Palace of Talmandor
GM: Robert Anderson
Sunday 10 AM 381


1012: Hunt, K. 1185: Wolgast, J.
1266: Kirkley, M. 1267: Kirkely, P.
1638: Klein, S.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

525 Mutant Year Zero - Beyond the Ark
GM: Charles Picard
Sunday 10 AM 608


0221: Frank, G. 0284: Livingston, J.
1302: Kinter, C. 1649: Bahls, M.
1657: Rennie, J.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

526 War of the Wing Men
GM: Michael Siverling
Sunday 10 AM 508


0208: Dernier, D. 0265: Jones, D.
1116: Jones, T. 1426: Murphy, C.
1592: Klingerman, D. 1593: Klingerman, R.
1643: Hooper, K. 1698: Wilson, A.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

532 Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
GM: Alexander Harris
Sunday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 7


1380: Moss, S. 1688: Cummings, F.
1843: Landon, V. 1882: Epstein, J.
 

There were 2 First Choices and Priorities for this game

533 The Red Dragon Inn - The Black Dragon Depths
GM: Berta Gannon
Sunday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 10


0384: Wood, J. 1027: Camarena, M.
1377: Parkhurst, B. 1588: Berry, M.
 

There were 2 First Choices and Priorities for this game

545 Scythe
GM: Matthew Byrtus
Sunday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 2


0247: Hendrix, C. 1246: Garibay, F.
1445: Cox, S. 1446: Shamon, D.
1778: Russell, S. 1955: Pedersen, M.
 

There were 21 First Choices and Priorities for this game

546 Betrayal at Baldur's Gate
GM: Ryan Kretzer
Sunday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 3


0202: Crawford, T. 0498: Pearce, J.
1033: Walker, M. 1397: Pohlman, K.
1729: Norris, A. 1825: Rivas, I.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

547 Super Dungeon Explore
GM: Kasi Jammeh
Sunday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 13


1511: Michaels, C. 1512: Wehr, D.
1513: Tucker, A. 1595: Lassonde, B.
1597: Lassonde, L. 2233: Strait, P.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

548 Battlestar Galactica: The Board Game
GM: Bradford Leaser
Sunday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 24


0126: Martinez, A. 0217: Figgins, B.
0243: Harris, S. 0258: Hutchinson, M.
1704: Galicia, G. 1921: Moy, R.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

561 Artificium Venari
GM: Raymond Metzger
Sunday 10 AM Salon GH Table 3-4


0304: Metzger, A. 1574: Bakken, J.
1936: Etheridge, D. 2199: Sonander, K.
2205: Freitas, D. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

562 Infinity Tournament - Season 9 ITS Direct Action Tournament
GM: Joseph T. Yull
Sunday 10 AM Salon GH Table 5-8


1160: Falsken, E. 1650: Nelson, B.
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 8 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

563 Covert Op: The Mine in the Desert
GM: Glenn M. Goffin
Sunday 10 AM Hall Table 8


0236: Guon, D. 1121: Cohn, J.
1539: Rollins, E. ******
****** ******
******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

565 Team Yankee: Battle of Rinteln
GM: Clive Henrick
Sunday 10 AM Hall Table 3-4


0337: Robertson, W. 1024: Grimberg, S.
1628: Fukuda, S. 1908: Stephenson, A.
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Sunday 11 AM Starts

566 Aturi cluster: Retribution
GM: Dovi Anderson
Sunday 11 AM Salon FG Table 3


1313: Picard, M. 1338: Matyas, B.
1379: Fisher, W. 1611: Nichols, H.
1790: Komoroski, A. ******
 

There is 1 seat left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

568 Battle of Biscay Bay
GM: Lester Kawamoto & Harold Andrews
Sunday 11 AM Salon GH Table 1-2


1589: Berry, D. ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 7 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

572 Grimm Games
GM: Rob Allard
Sunday 11 AM Salon AB


0136: Apple, D. 0142: Henry, M.
0148: Lucky, J. 0156: Priebe, D.
0159: Trubowitch, Z. 0161: Waterman, L.
0166: Allen, C. 0259: Idryo, D.
0260: Iloff, M. 0285: Lo, W.
0287: Lopez, B. 0296: Maragopoulos, J.
0299: Maurer, I. 0323: Parzanese, J.
0327: Priebe, L. 0339: Rowe, J.
0361: Trubowitch, R. 1065: Krestoff, T.
1216: Schichnes, L. 1436: Black, L.
1465: Leslie, M. 1575: Magdael, A.
1584: Moore, J. 1591: Woodbury, S.
1602: Woodbury, E. 1837: Echeverri, A.
1849: Mellis, A. 1875: Hovey, D.
1932: Klee, V. 1999: Rauscher, A.
 

There were 33 First Choices and Priorities for this game
Waiting List
1868: Mears, M.