[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC44
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Helpful Hints
Harassment Policy
 
What we did at
DDC 44

List of Events
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Pathfinder Society
Seminars
War College
Teen Priority Room
Figure Painting
Fighting Demonstrations
Open Gaming
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Monday Flea Market

Session 4 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Saturday 6 PM Starts

401 The Planet of Storms
GM: Peter Bauer
Saturday 6 PM 143


0206: Guon, D. 1001: Greer, R.
1150: Sharpe, J. 1223: DeBenedetti, J.
1421: Martinez, G. 1511: Wooten, T.
1596: Goffin, G. 1625: Barzin, K.
1707: Cohen, G. 1882: Poulos, R.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

402 The Sorceror's Planet
GM: Arthur Stone Wallis
Saturday 6 PM 145


0167: Trevizo, G. 0223: Figoni, F.
0242: Glenn, R. 0301: Caplan, M.
0363: Gettman, E. 0480: Mensch, M.
 

There were 21 First Choices and Priorities for this game

403 Showdown at Happy Harvest
GM: Becky Thomas & Steve Kani
Saturday 6 PM 334


1346: Uyeda, T. 1426: Burch, L.
1652: Ison, A. 1654: Isom, L.
1798: O'Brien, J. 2067: Baranowski, S.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

405 Morrow Project World War Zombie--Part 1
GM: Paul Coulter
Saturday 6 PM 378


0052: Meyers, J. 0105: Windham, J.
1424: Burch, C. 1425: Burch, S.
1678: Adams, R. 1915: McCartney, S.
 

There were 30 First Choices and Priorities for this game

406 Kayfabe and Cthulhu
GM: Ezra Denney
Saturday 6 PM 608


0158: Stapleton, J. 0165: O'Neil, J.
1149: Sharpe, A. 1762: McRorie, D.
1796: O'Brien, D. 2062: Murray, J.
 

There were 44 First Choices and Priorities for this game

413 The Corpse that Love Built
GM: Jon Wilson
Saturday 6 PM 381


1021: Quinnell, N. 1171: Caballero, M.
1225: DeBenedetti, L. 1492: Hare, A.
2273: Skidmore, T. 2274: Roll, L.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

441 Kingburg
GM: Aaron Ferguson
Saturday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 3


0307: Dash, D. 0522: Littman, B.
1265: Glass, D. 1536: Mallett, R.
1537: Mallett, J.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

442 Root: A Woodland Game of Might and Right
GM: Mike Ptak
Saturday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 4


0400: Pearce, J. 1141: Longman, B.
1875: Alexander, S. 2084: Mei, R.
2213: Kramer, M. 2285: Maher, M.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

443 Edge of Darkness
GM: Joe Gannon
Saturday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 7


1263: Reel, J. 1764: Garcia, F.
1827: Firebaugh, L. 1888: Lindsley, C.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

471 The Vonderman Exhibit
GM: Rebeka Trubowitch
Saturday 6 PM 508


0245: Ridge, M. 0308: Allard, R.
0310: Clayton, E. 0311: Priebe, L.
0319: Howard, B. 0320: Lundgren, D.
0322: Priebe, D. 0323: Black, L.
0325: Gervase, I. 1048: Mears, M.
1166: Bjork, J. 1176: Donald, J.
1374: Woodbury, A. 1449: Woodbury, S.
 

There were 40 First Choices and Priorities for this game
Waiting List
1979: Rauscher, A.
1406: Moore, J.
1061: Blackwell-Simon, S.
1108: Apple, D.
1824: Marcelino, L.
1934: Mellis, A.
1049: Mears, S.
1508: Wood, A.
1339: Bullene, A.
1405: Moore, J.
1710: Leslie, M.
1076: Lo, W.
1380: Nelson, T.
0128: Parzanese, J.
1350: Schichnes, W.
1043: Hurlbert, N.
1943: Seith, K.
1509: Wood, D.
0405: Abronson, J.
1304: Romig, M.

472 Ghost Court
GM: Antonio Morton
Saturday 6 PM San Ramon


0111: Cross, D. 0121: Lopez, B.
0266: Suen, D. 0327: Kim, M.
0399: Sigman, J. 1010: Grimberg, M.
1042: Krestoff, T. 1111: Gould, W.
1271: Walker, M. 1422: Jarvis, M.
1452: Nichols, A. 1477: Harder, J.
1666: Perez-Bergquist, A. 1683: Moriarty, S.
2234: Aitel, P. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

There is no Waiting List for this game

481 There be Scurvy!!
GM: Jonah Johnson
Saturday 6 PM 152


0257: Wong, G. 0362: Reichhold, K.
1224: DeBenedetti, D. 2064: Palmeri, P.
2109: Galicia, G.
 

There were 17 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Saturday 7 PM Starts

445 Lords of Waterdeep
GM: Thomas Crawford
Saturday 7 PM Salon 1 Table 23


0488: Smith, J. 1520: Ray, A.
1661: Slininger, R. 1759: Parkhurst, B.
1809: Barr, C. 1816: Alonso, R.
 

There were 31 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Saturday 8 PM Starts

407 Starjammin' Across the Universe
GM: Ian Norris
Saturday 8 PM 147


0499: Winklebleck, A. 1196: Winnie, A.
1510: Vanderhoef, S. 2059: Crawfd, P.
2060: Crawford, j.
 

There were 17 First Choices and Priorities for this game

408 The Seven Magnifisents
GM: Glenn S. Thain
Saturday 8 PM 149


0217: Johnson, A. 0371: #04, A.
1740: Morgan, L. 1853: Vernaza, L.
1923: Tuttle, D. 2144: Benson, I.
2221: Garcia, K.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

410 The Cult of Yum!
GM: Jason Krestoff
Saturday 8 PM 154


0219: Phillippi, J. 0293: Ogle, B.
0510: Berry, M. 1619: Reinhart, K.
1794: Pelesky, T.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

411 The Wisdom Festival
GM: Jessica Miller
Saturday 8 PM 376


1014: Cannon, R. 1015: Cannon, R.
1169: Gannon, R. 1242: Greiner, T.
2130: Coustier, M.
 

There were 22 First Choices and Priorities for this game

444 Zombicide: Invader
GM: Christopher Larson
Saturday 8 PM Salon 1 Table 1


0131: Skeen, M. 1269: Torres, J.
1283: Brugman, J. 1319: Bilz, P.
1331: McCreery, I. 1332: Kawamoto, E.
1409: Shabazian, N. 1734: Silveira, R.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Saturday 11 PM Starts

412 Quest for Zug Zug
GM: Todd Evans
Saturday 11 PM 166


0148: Bock, K. 0239: Milenkaya, D.
0249: Morgan, Z. 1605: Kiselev, R.
1606: Pace, M. 1996: Simon, L.
2061: Hanson, A.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game