[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC44
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Helpful Hints
Harassment Policy
 
What we did at
DDC 44

List of Events
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Pathfinder Society
Seminars
War College
Teen Priority Room
Figure Painting
Fighting Demonstrations
Open Gaming
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Monday Flea Market

Session 3 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Saturday Noon Starts

341 Duel of Ages II
GM: Gregory Wong
Saturday Noon Salon 1 Table 3


0200: Wells, M. 1028: Walters, K.
1038: Camarena, M. 1183: Sonnes, A.
1184: Wong, K. 1556: Larner, R.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

361 Who Said Shopping Can't Kill you?
GM: Andreas Metzger
Saturday Noon Salon FG Table 4


0165: O'Neil, J. 1454: Gardea, G.
1665: Furtado, A. 1731: Wallace, J.
1784: Buhrman, W. 1877: Emmons, B.
2140: Crowe, E. 2141: Crowe, S.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

362 The Invasion of Hyperion
GM: Jeff Yin
Saturday Noon Salon FG Table 9


1055: Salter, I. 1057: Somers, T.
1058: Salter, O. 1188: Coghlan, S.
1260: Fisher, W. 1264: Archuleta, J.
1313: Bill, D. 1314: Richardson, D.
1318: Carrillo, M. 1864: Pack, J.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

363 Expendable Warriors - The Battle for Khe Sanh Village
GM: Alex Fabros
Saturday Noon Salon FG Table 6


1151: Young, M. 1152: Young, K.
1833: Cook, T. 1847: Sullins, J.
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Saturday 1 PM Starts

342 Trickerion with Dahlgaard's Academy expasion
GM: Steven Barrow
Saturday 1 PM Salon 1 Table 10


0183: Pohlman, K. 0297: Larson, C.
1080: Strait, P. 1713: Lavender, S.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

343 Talisman
GM: Blake Ogle
Saturday 1 PM Salon 1 Table 24


1334: Lund, J. 1608: Wong, L.
1887: Engan, C. 1888: Lindsley, C.
2135: Lopez, L.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

344 Barrage
GM: Bart Larrenaga
Saturday 1 PM Salon 1 Table 16


1377: Atabaki, S. 1519: McCloud, J.
1693: Poblacion, M. 1703: Reyes, J.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

370 Strange Gravity
GM: Danielle Goudeau
Saturday 1 PM San Ramon


0309: Morton, A. 0312: Black, E.
1181: Sears-Blasej, R. 1449: Woodbury, S.
1666: Perez-Bergquist, A. 1805: Russell, M.
2028: Huntley, D. 2081: Hathaway, M.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game
Waiting List
1344: Macias, S.
1979: Rauscher, A.
1180: Blasej, D.
1373: Woodbury, E.
1510: Vanderhoef, S.
1076: Lo, W.
1710: Leslie, M.
1452: Nichols, A.
1428: Davidson, M.
0145: Jammeh, K.

Saturday 2 PM Starts

300 Missing!
GM: Tom Vallejos
Saturday 2 PM 143


0240: Ogle, L. 1012: Santellan, D.
1798: O'Brien, J. 1832: Klein, S.
1949: Thompson, M. 2128: Fitzpatrick, A.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

301 Sumer Prime--They Took Our Jobs!
GM: Dylan Blair
Saturday 2 PM 147


0118: Miller, J. 1214: O'Brien, C.
1295: Sturdevant, B. 1410: Albrecht, S.
1764: Garcia, F. 2080: Hunt, K.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

302 Glory Days (Good)
GM: Rick Cannon
Saturday 2 PM 149


0129: Child, L. 1036: Gullett, V.
1039: Gray, B. 1590: Child, J.
1591: Rogers, J. 1998: Simon, R.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

303 Night at the Museum
GM: Andy Goodman
Saturday 2 PM 152


1171: Caballero, M. 1613: Young, J.
1719: Dybdal, E. 2102: Makalinaw, C.
2134: Cross, O.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

304 Introduction to Humblewood
GM: Charles Picard
Saturday 2 PM 334


1190: Fife, S. 1255: Dowd, T.
1457: Layag, M. 1724: Embry, S.
1831: Sandholm, D.
 

There were 17 First Choices and Priorities for this game

305 A Glitch in the Matrix
GM: Todd Furler
Saturday 2 PM 374


0133: Anderson, D. 0301: Caplan, M.
1215: Holmes, J. 1251: Hahne, B.
1717: Gough, J. 2114: Fuller, D.
 

There were 30 First Choices and Priorities for this game

345 Under the Pyramids
GM: Larry Langley
Saturday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 8


1093: Holmes, J. 1319: Bilz, P.
1465: Fisher, M. 1593: Geis, M.
1878: Glass-Hussain, J. 2084: Mei, R.
 

There were 26 First Choices and Priorities for this game

346 ELEMANCERS: Light and Dark
GM: Jarrett Ford
Saturday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 11


0298: Crawford, T. 0307: Dash, D.
1236: Heitzman, E. 1262: Moss, S.
1517: Hill, D. 2091: Kujawa, L.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

347 Tapestry
GM: Jane Barrow
Saturday 2 PM Salon 1 Table 28


1002: Gilstrap, A. 1050: Blackwell-Simon, S.
1562: Abshire, J. 1563: Abshire, M.
1734: Silveira, R.
 

There were 12 First Choices and Priorities for this game

381 Monster Smash
GM: Donna Livingston-Fitch
Saturday 2 PM Hall Table 4


1010: Grimberg, M. 1738: Lassonde, L.
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 6 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Saturday 3 PM Starts

331 Magic: the Gathering
GM: Melinda Harvey
Saturday 3 PM Salon 1 Table 1


0057: Goddard, M. 0274: Hutchinson, M.
1122: Innes, J. 1592: Geis, E.
1660: Slininger, E. 1663: Russell, J.
1879: Glass-Hussain, L. 1884: Kenney, D.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

348 Power Grid
GM: Magda Heilborn
Saturday 3 PM Salon 1 Table 29


0206: Guon, D. 0276: Lowe, C.
0427: Smith, M. 1305: Silverthorne, D.
2053: Seymour, A.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Saturday 4 PM Starts

307 Sigil, Nobles, and an Angry Demigod on the Infinite Staircase
GM: Anthony O'Con
Saturday 4 PM 151


0135: Rutkowsky, C. 1586: Birdwell, A.
1587: Haley, R. 1600: Snyder, S.
1783: Albrecht, A.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

308 The Dragon at the End of the World
GM: Obi Kaufmann
Saturday 4 PM 154


1099: Hendrix, C. 1100: Burdick, T.
1749: Quinn, L. 1802: Mazur, A.
1898: Hamilton, D.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game

309 Fortune Awaits Beyond Aegyptus
GM: Leon C Glover III
Saturday 4 PM 159


0160: Stafford, P. 1061: Blackwell-Simon, S.
1209: Levy, J. 1624: Schnur, M.
1627: McCarley, J. 2001: Bakken, J.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

310 Desperation Breeds Courage
GM: Saul Morales
Saturday 4 PM 160


0156: Paul, Z. 1165: Hull, A.
1430: Hamilton, P. 1792: Rempfer, K.
1824: Marcelino, L. 2025: Fung, J.
 

There were 24 First Choices and Priorities for this game

311 See no Monkey, Hear no Monkey, Speak no Monkey
GM: Marc Willner
Saturday 4 PM 161


0212: Manbeck, W. 0280: Lee, I.
1008: Huss, R. 1067: Reynolds, T.
1216: Holmes, S. 1766: Cruz, R.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

312 3:10 to Malfeas
GM: Liz Ruifrok
Saturday 4 PM 162


0117: Muoio, C. 0327: Kim, M.
1051: Pingol, J. 1060: Metger, J.
1221: Robertson, J. 1294: Gegax, C.
1569: Smith, M. 1961: Sherman, S.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

313 Death Pit of the Ancient Ones
GM: Kevin Glazner
Saturday 4 PM 163


1029: Romero, A. 1121: Innes, T.
1340: Livingston, J. 1745: McGurty, G.
1746: McGurty, K. 1915: McCartney, S.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

314 Murder on Lightning Rail Express
GM: Chris Bruno
Saturday 4 PM 165


1159: Lichtman, J. 1194: Green, S.
1493: White, R. 1543: Logoteta, D.
1794: Pelesky, T. 1940: McKay, A.
2082: Padilla, J. 2119: Campos, N.
 

There were 24 First Choices and Priorities for this game

315 Woebegone Winter
GM: John Castillo & Josh Clark
Saturday 4 PM 166


0157: McNamara, S. 0164: Garcia, M.
0228: Steele, M. 1761: McRorie, J.
1976: Meyer, J. 2017: Phelan, S.
 

There were 22 First Choices and Priorities for this game

316 Shadows of Nobility
GM: Michael Blum
Saturday 4 PM 168


0187: Walton, R. 0316: Kim, J.
1154: Engan, C. 1170: Foreaker, F.
1178: Hooper, K. 1625: Barzin, K.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

317 Save the Oliphant
GM: Jim Gettman
Saturday 4 PM 334


1147: Dvorin, J. 1189: Fife, P.
1256: Dowd, B. 1444: Antonio, B.
1468: Barnes, C. 1469: Barnes, S.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

318 Los Campeones de la Justicia contra la MaldiciĆ³n de la Momia
GM: Vernon Putman
Saturday 4 PM 338


1125: Arakel, P. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

319 Return to Caliban!
GM: Joseph Matthew James
Saturday 4 PM 376


0407: Winklebleck, A. 1112: Whiteside, J.
1127: Bisagno, C. 1823: Seeley, S.
2002: Bakken, M.
 

There were 20 First Choices and Priorities for this game

320 Cyberpunk Red: Going Downtown
GM: David Ackerman
Saturday 4 PM 377


0203: Murphy, T. 0213: Lawson, B.
1436: Recktenwald, B. 1626: Jenkins, W.
1631: Bruce, M. 1889: Hann, S.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game

349 Diplomacy
GM: Zachary Morgan
Saturday 4 PM Salon 1 Table 2


1172: Gupta, A. 1230: Green-Lowe, J.
1352: Gonzalez-Martin, A. 1614: Mosley, B.
2031: Stark, C. ******
 

There is 1 seat left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

364 Battle Arena of The Astral Tower
GM: Matthew Decker
Saturday 4 PM Salon FG Table 7


1471: Tull, T. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

371 Throne War
GM: Rob Paul
Saturday 4 PM 570


0130: Hobart, K. 0405: Abronson, J.
1111: Gould, W. 1304: Romig, M.
1350: Schichnes, W. 1902: Garey, R.
1903: Andrlova, M. ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 15 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

There is no Waiting List for this game

Saturday 5 PM Starts

350 A Quest of Fire and Ice
GM: Jeff Carlen
Saturday 5 PM Hall Table 6


1239: Gomez, H. 1240: Bethel, I.
1269: Torres, J. 1670: Pitts, T.
1737: Lassonde, B. 1827: Firebaugh, L.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

365 Zombies on Zeta
GM: Thomas L. Denmark
Saturday 5 PM Salon FG Table 9


1448: May, J. 1682: Rollins, E.
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game