[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC42
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Hotel Information
Parking
Helpful Hints
 
Events
List of Events
Event Errata
Games Registration
Games Registration Results
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Seminars
War College
Teen Priority Room
Kid's Room
Fighting Demonstrations
Figure Painting
Anime Schedule
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Buyer''s Bazaar
 
Help Out!
Help out at DunDraCon and get benefits!
Cover DunDraCon for your Paper, Blog or Podcast
 
Unofficial Gaming
Request a Game
Requested Games
Advertise your Open Game
Help a friend
Ride/Room Share

Session 2 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Saturday 8 AM Starts

201 Briarwood Search
GM: Cindy Spann
Saturday 8 AM 143


0208: Dernier, D. 0408: Fuller, D.
1089: Layag, M. 1362: Glass, K.
1390: Coulter, D.
 

There were 17 First Choices and Priorities for this game

202 It's My Party, and I'll Die if I Want to
GM: Larry Lynch-Freshner
Saturday 8 AM 145


0288: Loucks, J. 1016: Davis, C.
1564: DeBisschop, K. 1655: Phillippi, J.
1770: Echeverri, R. 1839: Love, B.
 

There were 19 First Choices and Priorities for this game

203 Crashing a Harvest Festival Kobold Style
GM: Clifton Sumrall
Saturday 8 AM 147


0235: Goukler, C. 1029: Lee, R.
1047: Ortlip, T. 1822: Caley, L.
1831: Kirsch, J. 1977: Gifford, J.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

204 Been Hurt: A Sporting Adventure for Mostly Bots
GM: ian Norris
Saturday 8 AM 149


0222: Frankenfeld, J. 0309: Morgan, Z.
0331: Quanci, S. 0569: Bryan, J.
1119: Bernard, T. 1875: Hovey, D.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

206 Physically Painful Figments of Your Imagination
GM: Joseph Silveira
Saturday 8 AM 152


0240: Hanjes, T. 1017: Miller, M.
1174: Pitts, K. 1324: Monday, P.
1462: Rose, A. 1952: Citko, C.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

207 Power to the Children
GM: Heather McDonald
Saturday 8 AM 154


0226: Garcia, J. 0330: Putman, V.
0372: Weinstein, D. 1527: Cross, T.
1688: Cummings, F. 1836: Ancheta, J.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

208 Mythos Trek
GM: Whitney Lee Preston
Saturday 8 AM 159


0058: Meyers, J. 0206: Davis, A.
0245: Hatch, J. 1012: Hunt, K.
1073: Quinnell, N. 1207: Hanner, N.
1381: Fisher, S.
 

There were 24 First Choices and Priorities for this game

209 Q-Ship Nostromo
GM: Samuel Silbory
Saturday 8 AM 160


0188: Caadium, J. 0268: Kaye, S.
0317: Nozik, B. 1150: Alley, W.
1321: Lagge, C. 1371: Tidd, P.
1666: Brogdon, T. 1816: Johnson, K.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

210 The Dread Forge
GM: David Rakonitz
Saturday 8 AM 161


0169: Alves, D. 0209: Di Lellio, J.
0229: Gettman, A. 0230: Gettman, J.
0234: Goukler, B. 0343: Satow, D.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

211 The Sewers of the Rot Lord
GM: Jacob Wright
Saturday 8 AM 162


1143: Albrecht, S. 1197: McRorie, J.
1597: Lassonde, L. 1886: Lienhart, B.
1936: Etheridge, D. 1987: Falcon, J.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

212 Clash of the Titans!
GM: Geoff Nicholls
Saturday 8 AM 163


1010: Bowman, B. 1022: Carpenter, J.
1516: Bruce, M. 1518: Bruce, A.
1914: Antonio, B. 1962: Booth, S.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

214 The Street Urchins Try to Survive
GM: Paul Coulter
Saturday 8 AM 165


0313: Muoio, C. 0322: Ogle, W.
0377: White, N. 1101: Dvorin, J.
1628: Fukuda, S. 1970: Owen, D.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

215 Up Brown Creek Without a Security Clearance
GM: Brett Lawson
Saturday 8 AM 166


0232: Glover III, L. 0271: Koutnik, R.
1443: Sepulveda, C. 1519: Davis, B.
1744: Benitz, B.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

216 Anime Girls Battle Tournament
GM: Sparkle Durio
Saturday 8 AM 168


0253: Hobart, K. 1015: Albrecht, A.
1023: Arakel, P. 1035: Hobart, M.
1391: Coulter, D. 1514: McCullough, S.
1528: Prickett, S. 1687: Davidson, K.
1788: Chamberlain, M. 1860: Wan, D.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Saturday 9 AM Starts

217 The Black Razer
GM: Duane Frederick
Saturday 9 AM 508


1092: Marco, T. 1137: Hoose, S.
1302: Kinter, C. 1400: Rhoades, C.
1833: Green-Wall, K. 1978: McCracken, D.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

218 Shadows over New Brighton
GM: Dwayne Fox
Saturday 9 AM 608


0255: Horton, S. 1124: Carroll, J.
1146: Walters, K. 1353: Cable, C.
1411: Hamm, H. 2015: Knight, C.
2016: McIntyre, J. 2017: Lagasse, A.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

241 Elder Signs: Streets of Arkham
GM: Frank Alonso
Saturday 9 AM Salon 1 Table 1


1112: Lichtman, J. 1260: Jenkins IV, W.
1394: Roman, G. 1488: Simon, R.
1541: Cerda, E. 1730: Norris, D.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

242 Duel of Ages II
GM: Gregory Wong
Saturday 9 AM Salon 1 Table 3


1121: Cohn, J. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

243 Caverna
GM: Nathan Hirth
Saturday 9 AM Salon 1 Table 5


0261: Irvine, S. 1241: Malek, H.
1699: Feldman, J. 1819: Coleman, P.
1895: Wygal, J.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

261 Battle of Waterloo - 1815
GM: James White
Saturday 9 AM Salon GH Table 1-4


0254: Horton, D. 0337: Robertson, W.
1109: Turner, A. 1539: Rollins, E.
1736: Lantz, J. 1876: Smiley, S.
1908: Stephenson, A. ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 9 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

Saturday 10 AM Starts

219 Mystery in the Misty Forest
GM: Glenn Boswell
Saturday 10 AM 338


1510: Williams, A. 1733: Latiolais, P.
1751: Hare, A. 1753: Alioto, N.
1896: Zmijewski, M.
 

There were 22 First Choices and Priorities for this game

220 When the Worm Turns
GM: Joe Parzanese
Saturday 10 AM 374


0215: Evans, T. 0325: Picard, C.
1475: Shrapnell, K. 1485: Kaehler, F.
1924: Ryan, J. 1998: Rauscher, E.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

221 Marion the Fox Swamp
GM: David Wainio
Saturday 10 AM 376


0461: #06, A. 1126: Hansen, K.
1832: Pingal, J. 1845: Vassalo, J.
1997: Norrish, C.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

222 Justice League: The Catís Paw - A SEAKOG Production
GM: Jason Krestoff
Saturday 10 AM 377


0263: Johnson, A. 0329: Puder, J.
1338: Matyas, B. 1439: Chin, D.
1466: Godinez, R. 1499: Or, H.
 

There were 16 First Choices and Priorities for this game

223 Sweet Revenge in Footsrest
GM: David Lowe-Rogstad
Saturday 10 AM 378


1081: Boles, J. 1184: Plant, L.
1212: Rabieh, N. 1265: Ramirez, A.
1331: Zohar, S. 1551: Marco, S.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

224 The Revenge of the Popcorn Girls
GM: Ben Lopez
Saturday 10 AM 381


0185: Bruno, C. 1094: Betti, G.
1496: Landau, S. 1944: Melo, P.
1946: Johnson, P. 2033: Hendricks, D.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

231 Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
GM: Alexander Harris
Saturday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 7


1122: Cohn, A. 1297: Wong, K.
1360: Glass, D. 1361: Glass, E.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

232 The Red Dragon Inn - The Black Dragon Depths
GM: Berta Gannon
Saturday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 18


1167: Gilstrap, D. 1169: Gilstrap, J.
1170: Gilstrap, W. 1927: Weaver, K.
 

There were 6 First Choices and Priorities for this game

244 Betrayal at Baldur's Gate
GM: Ryan Kretzer
Saturday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 2


0217: Figgins, B. 0378: White, R.
1145: Walters, S. 1187: Agnew, D.
1483: Baker-Streit, J. 1512: Wehr, D.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

245 Buffy, the Vampire Slayer: The Board Game
GM: Sigrid Harris
Saturday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 4


1298: Sonnes, A. 1538: Martens, J.
1582: Brugman, J. 1800: Chambers, K.
1843: Landon, V.
 

There were 2 First Choices and Priorities for this game

246 Star Trek Ascendancy
GM: David Jones
Saturday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 8


0172: Barrow, J. 0351: Skeen, M.
1279: Paulsen, J. 1280: Paulsen, J.
1798: Unck, J.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

247 Battletech: Total War
GM: Chester Hendrix
Saturday 10 AM Salon 1 Table 10


0142: Henry, M. 1433: Jannke, D.
1636: Gannon, J. 1719: Lo, W.
1790: Komoroski, A.
 

There were 5 First Choices and Priorities for this game

264 Bug Hunt
GM: Bill Kurtz
Saturday 10 AM Salon GH Table 5-6


1792: Wallace, J. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

265 Relic Knights
GM: Kasi Jammeh
Saturday 10 AM Hall Table 7


1160: Falsken, E. 1398: Brace, J.
1704: Galicia, G. ******
 

There is 1 seat left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

266 Assault on Phoenix Shipyard
GM: Dennis Seiffert
Saturday 10 AM Hall Table 6


0236: Guon, D. 2001: Quinn, J.
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 4 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

271 Snicker-Snack
GM: Wendy Lo
Saturday 10 AM 570


0143: Howard, B. 0156: Priebe, D.
0165: Allard, R. 0327: Priebe, L.
1025: Grimberg, M. 1066: Hurlbert, N.
1220: Sanders, S. 1584: Moore, J.
1600: Woodbury, A. 1849: Mellis, A.
1868: Mears, M. 1999: Rauscher, A.
2031: Kim, J. 2032: Kim, M.
******
 

There is 1 seat left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

There is no Waiting List for this game

272 The Bitter End
GM: Jarys Maragopoulos
Saturday 10 AM Salon A


0148: Lucky, J. 1215: Schichnes, W.
1216: Schichnes, L. 1364: Mocsy, G.
1575: Magdael, A. 1583: Moore, J.
1817: Johnson, D. ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 13 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

There is no Waiting List for this game

273 The Expanse: Titanic Machinations
GM: Rebeka Trubowitch
Saturday 10 AM Salon B


0150: Mensch, M. 0260: Iloff, M.
0299: Maurer, I. 0302: McNamara, S.
0319: O'Neil, J. 0368: Walton, A.
1065: Krestoff, T. 1276: Nichols, A.
1389: Weir, B. 1436: Black, L.
1437: Black, E. 1465: Leslie, M.
1491: Guo, W. 1492: Brodsky, J.
1524: Morton, A. 1591: Woodbury, S.
1766: Rosio, J. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

There is no Waiting List for this game

281 This Cruise Liner is Ready to Explode!
GM: Gregory Frank
Saturday 10 AM 379


0279: Larson, C. 1424: Ferguson, A.
1536: Jones, R. 1645: Haas, B.
1646: Koehring, S. 1774: Smiley, C.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

281 This Cruise Liner is Ready to Explode!
GM: Gregory Frank
Saturday 10 AM 379


0279: Larson, C. 1424: Ferguson, A.
1536: Jones, R. 1645: Haas, B.
1646: Koehring, S. 1774: Smiley, C.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game

Saturday 11 AM Starts

233 Smash Up Tournament
GM: CJ Lowe
Saturday 11 AM Salon 1 Table 17


1108: Dukes, D. 1690: Gonzalez-Martin, C.
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 18 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

267 Extreme Marine
GM: Joel Clark
Saturday 11 AM Salon FG Table 2-3


1588: Berry, M. 1589: Berry, D.
1673: Freiberger, R. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game