[Home] [DDC Community] [DDC Webstore] [Feedback] [Contact Us] [What's New?] [Survival Tips] [previous DDCs] Upcoming DunDraCons

DDC42
Date and Hours of Operation
Pre-register for DunDraCon and save money!
Hotel Information
Parking
Helpful Hints
 
Events
List of Events
Event Errata
Games Registration
Games Registration Results
Parental Advisory
DDC Game Policies
Protospiel at DDC
D&D Adventurers League
Seminars
War College
Teen Priority Room
Kid's Room
Fighting Demonstrations
Figure Painting
Anime Schedule
 
Buy and Sell
Dealers at DunDraCon
Sell your old games at the Buyer''s Bazaar
 
Help Out!
Help out at DunDraCon and get benefits!
Cover DunDraCon for your Paper, Blog or Podcast
 
Unofficial Gaming
Request a Game
Requested Games
Advertise your Open Game
Help a friend
Ride/Room Share

Session 1 Game Registration Results

Please note that these games are listed in order by Start time, then by DDC Number.

Friday 6 PM Starts

101 League of Nicholas Cages: Trailer Park Shark Attack
GM: Todd Evans
Friday 6 PM 151


1035: Hobart, M. 1233: Rettinhouse, G.
1379: Fisher, W. 1391: Coulter, D.
1501: Buschmeyer, W. 1766: Rosio, J.
1769: Haas, A.
 

There were 28 First Choices and Priorities for this game

102 Sky Pirates of Theah
GM: Wayne Ogle
Friday 6 PM 152


0341: Rutkowsky, C. 1437: Black, E.
1484: Karr, J. 1583: Moore, J.
1638: Klein, S. 1966: Johnston, R.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

103 Reverberations
GM: Steven Kaye
Friday 6 PM 154


0147: Lee, W. 1347: Symonds, C.
1517: Bruce, I. 1574: Bakken, J.
1782: Stocke, J. 1783: Anderson, A.
 

There were 10 First Choices and Priorities for this game

104 Aren't You Dead Yet?
GM: Jeff Boles
Friday 6 PM 159


0155: Paul, T. 0180: Bodon, D.
0324: Paul, R. 0353: Spann, C.
1148: Crawford, J. 1913: Trammell, E.
 

There were 22 First Choices and Priorities for this game

105 MonsterHearts: The Academy
GM: June Garcia
Friday 6 PM 160


0272: Krestoff, B. 1015: Albrecht, A.
1193: Sparks, C. 1486: Echeverri, P.
1785: Padilla, D.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

106 Night of the Walking Wet
GM: Matt Morrison
Friday 6 PM 163


1010: Bowman, B. 1106: Metzger, J.
1195: Mosier, C. 1210: Chappell, J.
1664: Friedman, D. 1807: McCoy, J.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

107 Skein of the Blackbone Bride
GM: Matt Steele
Friday 6 PM 164


0223: Frederick, D. 0265: Jones, D.
1606: Ashley, R. 1715: Riegel, G.
1799: Riegel, J. 1956: Mathews, A.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game

108 The Curse of the Statuettes
GM: Kasi Jammeh
Friday 6 PM 334


1023: Arakel, P. 1025: Grimberg, M.
1335: Eckman, C. 1397: Pohlman, K.
1398: Brace, J. 1505: Neisinger, A.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

109 Disturbance in the Force
GM: Jon Wilson
Friday 6 PM 338


0199: Cook, T. 1183: Thompson, M.
1245: Matyas, C. 1605: Bentley, W.
1612: McClelland-Bane, R. 1642: Liu, T.
1826: Meyers, A.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

110 Hell Follows
GM: Joe O'Neil
Friday 6 PM 374


0184: Brown, G. 0290: Lowe, P.
1131: Shearer, D. 1421: Wolf, F.
1467: Kupferer, E. 1523: Logoteta, D.
1666: Brogdon, T. 1719: Lo, W.
 

There were 8 First Choices and Priorities for this game

111 X Marques the Spot
GM: Leon C Glover III
Friday 6 PM 377


0317: Nozik, B. 1142: Richardson, K.
1260: Jenkins IV, W. 1504: Neisinger, S.
1633: Schnur, M. 1634: Recktenwald, B.
 

There were 14 First Choices and Priorities for this game

112 Waking up in Deadwood
GM: Jeff Rogers
Friday 6 PM 378


0461: #06, A. 1005: McCartney, S.
1027: Camarena, M. 1146: Walters, K.
1775: Smiley, M. 1903: Scott, J.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

113 Experimental Forks Aren't People
GM: Samuel Silbory
Friday 6 PM Salon C


0150: Mensch, M. 0363: Wainio, D.
0380: Willner, M. 1211: Carey, T.
1495: Jones, V. 1636: Gannon, J.
1646: Koehring, S. 1915: Meader , S.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

131 Hungry Hungry Hipsters
GM: Magda Heilborn
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 6


0126: Martinez, A. 1235: Foreaker, F.
1380: Moss, S. 1582: Brugman, J.
1711: Reel, J. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

132 Sheriff of Nottingham with Merry Men Expansion
GM: Steven Irvine
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 7


1190: Spears, J. 1298: Sonnes, A.
1327: Lehrer, A. 1328: Jayne, A.
1538: Martens, J. 1787: Bamberger, E.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

141 Plans Within Plans Within Plans
GM: Joy Cohn
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 1


0384: Wood, J. 1263: Feng, D.
1453: Wilkinson, A. 1513: Tucker, A.
1763: Jensen, M. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

142 Temple of Elemental Evil Board Game
GM: Tim Neighbors
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 2


0385: Woolery, D. 1159: Berliner, E.
1277: Neel, J. 1278: Wills, A.
1541: Cerda, E.
 

There were 4 First Choices and Priorities for this game

143 Merlin
GM: Shantih Moriarty
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 8


1594: McCloud, J. 1907: Wynne, K.
******
 

There is 1 seat left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

144 Cruising the 'Verse
GM: Andrew Jackson Davis
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 11


0491: Scott, K. 0512: Flesouras, V.
1433: Jannke, D. 1588: Berry, M.
1860: Wan, D. 1921: Moy, R.
 

There were 9 First Choices and Priorities for this game

145 Travel Battle by Perry's Miniatures
GM: David Horton
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 13


0278: Langley, L. 1226: Comrie, C.
1928: Bachelder, C. ******
****** ******
 

There are 3 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

146 War of the Ring
GM: Thomas Crawford
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 18


0383: Wong, G. 1024: Grimberg, S.
1690: Gonzalez-Martin, C.
 

There were 3 First Choices and Priorities for this game

147 Massive Darkness!
GM: Steven Sauer
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 25


1728: Garcia, F. 1730: Norris, D.
1850: Vaage, M. 1882: Epstein, J.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

148 Terraforming Mars
GM: Scott Albrecht
Friday 6 PM Salon 1 Table 26


0247: Hendrix, C. 0279: Larson, C.
1160: Falsken, E. 1293: Goss, T.
1464: West, D.
 

There were 15 First Choices and Priorities for this game

170 Twisted Fairy Tale Politics
GM: Lori Priebe
Friday 6 PM 570


0136: Apple, D. 0143: Howard, B.
0159: Trubowitch, Z. 0165: Allard, R.
0166: Allen, C. 0253: Hobart, K.
0296: Maragopoulos, J. 0299: Maurer, I.
0323: Parzanese, J. 0361: Trubowitch, R.
1174: Pitts, K. 1436: Black, L.
1465: Leslie, M. 1703: Fong, M.
1777: Yang, A. 1868: Mears, M.
 

There were 18 First Choices and Priorities for this game
Waiting List
1276: Nichols, A.
1236: Stark, M.

Friday 7 PM Starts

115 The Esoteric Order of Dagon vs I.L.W.U., Local 22
GM: Jack Young
Friday 7 PM 508


0207: Denney, E. 0218: Figoni, F.
0302: McNamara, S. 1050: Herbert, J.
1750: Phelan, S. 1925: Murray, J.
 

There were 20 First Choices and Priorities for this game

149 Betrayal at House on the Hill
GM: Michael Basil
Friday 7 PM Salon 1 Table 3


0498: Pearce, J. 1120: Anderson, R.
1445: Cox, S. 1446: Shamon, D.
1531: Jones, A. 1729: Norris, A.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

150 Donner Dinner Party: A Rowdy Game of Frontier Cannibalism!
GM: Douglas Weed
Friday 7 PM Salon 1 Table 10


1488: Simon, R. 1524: Morton, A.
1589: Berry, D. 1880: Cich, T.
1927: Weaver, K. ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 5 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

171 Honor the Fallen
GM: Max Iloff
Friday 7 PM Salon AB


0109: Hammond, J. 0110: Bjork IV, J.
0112: Fairfield, T. 0240: Hanjes, T.
0285: Lo, W. 0386: Wright, J.
1004: Banda, P. 1215: Schichnes, W.
1216: Schichnes, L. 1389: Weir, B.
1427: Gonzalez-Martin, A. 1584: Moore, J.
1596: Lassonde, L. 1658: Van Hooser, M.
1676: Pruyn, A. 1795: Ferrantino, D.
1817: Johnson, D. 1818: Johnson, K.
1849: Mellis, A. 1932: Klee, V.
1937: Curtis , D. ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
******
 

There are 14 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

There is no Waiting List for this game

Friday 8 PM Starts

116 Wickedness Abound
GM: Chris Bruno
Friday 8 PM 145


1139: Chappell, R. ******
****** ******
****** ******
****** ******
 

There are 7 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

118 Archives of the Sky
GM: Aaron A. Reed
Friday 8 PM 149


0266: Kaftan, V. 1627: Hann, S.
1788: Chamberlain, M. ******
******
 

There are 2 seats left. See GM at game time to enroll in game

119 The Perilous Paranormal Predicament Of Petey Penguin
GM: Doc Cross
Friday 8 PM Tri Valley 2


0006: Angle, R. 0287: Lopez, B.
0493: Scott IX, W. 1018: Santellan, D.
1070: Ingram, G. 1167: Gilstrap, D.
1168: Gilstrap, A. 1170: Gilstrap, W.
1614: Newman, R. 1957: Aitel, P.
 

There were 11 First Choices and Priorities for this game

120 Buzzkill
GM: Joel P. Bisby
Friday 8 PM 166


1411: Hamm, H. 1481: Smith, M.
1611: Nichols, H. 1698: Wilson, A.
1866: Nicholson, K. 1870: Viaggi, S.
 

There were 13 First Choices and Priorities for this game

122 Zombie Cthulhu--Reboot!
GM: Jeff A. Hatch
Friday 8 PM 143


0058: Meyers, J. 1094: Betti, G.
1414: Ogden, K. 1552: Green, G.
1706: Padilla, J. 1843: Landon, V.
 

There were 7 First Choices and Priorities for this game